Skills creation - the wealth of a Nation

Balcombe 1948 - 1982

Bonegilla 1982 - 1995

1st Intake – Graduated 1951

Regt NoSurnameGiven NamesTradeGrad Remarks
22289ANDERSONCharles JohnPlumber
22305ATKINSAllen MichaelDNG
31605BAILEYMaurice HenryFitter and TurnerDNG
22290BARROWPaulElectrician
31594BIRDVictor EdwardElectrician
21153BROOKSPeter AlexanderTelecom Mechanic
31590BROWNMaxwellCarpenter and Joiner
22312BROWNLionelFitter and Turner
31595BYRONBruce JamesElectrician
22291CAMERONMaxwell RobertMotor Mechanic
4454CHRISTOPHERDonaldBlacksmith
22299COLLINSDonald AugustineMotor Mechanic
22298CORLISGarth PhillipCarpenter and Joiner
1790CRAGIEDouglas Philip FrankCarpenter and JoinerDNG
3862CROMBIERobert GrahamCarpenter and Joiner
31591EDEBONERonald DonaldTelecom Mechanic
31603EDWARDSDavid Francis ColthurstCarpenter and JoinerDNG
22309EILOLARichard MaxDNG
31604EVANSDesmond JohnMotor Mechanic
22293FISHERWilliam StanleyMotor Mechanic
5786FRAZERDonald JamesFitter and Turner
22292FULLERPeter HenryTelecom MechanicDNG
31602GANINOAnthony GeorgeCarpenter and Joiner
1794GARSIDEAnthony JamesElectrician
5794HAWKERGeoffrey JohnFitter and Turner
22297HEATHCOTERaymond CharlesMotor MechanicDNG
1795HENSONRobert John RossTelecom Mechanic
22307HOCKINGRobert RoyalTelecom Mechanic
5789HOLBROOKBevil PaulFitter and Turner
22300JACKSONPeter GeoffreyMotor Mechanic
22304JENNINGSRonald SydneyCarpenter and Joiner
1796JOHNSTONEWilliam BernardCarpenter and Joiner
22306KANEDonald PatrickDNG
22296LEVYHughFitter and TurnerDNG
5790LOWERichard WilliamFitter and TurnerDNG
5791MAINIan AlexanderTelecom MechanicDNG
31593MASHADOJohn CliffordCarpenter and Joiner
22310McCARTHYDouglas IvorCarpenter and Joiner
31598McILROYHector NevinDNG
22294MULLEYDonald HastingsDNG
1797NICHOLSRaymond KevinElectrician
5792NICHOLSONDonald BruceDNG
31592NIXONJohnCarpenter and Joiner
5787OSBORNEThomas Gibson HenryTelecom MechanicDNG
31599PINIPeter JosephElectrician
22301PUNCHAllen LeslieElectrician
1791SCHOLESGraham EdwardFitter and Turner
22308SCOTTRobert JohnstoneBricklayer
22302SCOTTJohn DesmondCarpenter and JoinerDNG
22311SHEPHERDSONNeville GeorgeMotor Mechanic
1793SOMERFIELDJames ArnoldElectricianDNG
22303SPROULEHerbert StanleyFitter and Turner
1792STAPLETONBrian FrederickFitter and Turner
31601SUKROORonald AlbertFitter and Turner
22295THOMASKeith TrevorFitter and Turner
31597THOMPSONRoyFitter and Turner
31596TYNANMathew WilliamFitter and Turner
5793VALENTINEKeith GordonElectrician
5788WADDELLBarry EdwardTelecom Mechanic
4453WARDRonald NesterMotor MechanicDNG
31600WEETMANReginald FrancisElectrician
VP36908MILLARRobert MontgomeryDNG
NP36194MOORERobert Charles SwannellDNG